AboutTermsPrivacyContact
 
Updating
Louis Vuitton

Louis Vuitton

Released: 2013-11-02
© 2013 Louis Vuitton Malletier
Louis Vuitton - QR Code
Version 5.11.6
4+
Download on the App Store
Version 5.11.6
4+
Download on the App Store
Released: 2013-11-02
© 2013 Louis Vuitton Malletier

iPhone Screenshots

Screenshot
Screenshot
Screenshot
Screenshot
Screenshot

iPad Screenshots

Screenshot
Screenshot
Screenshot
Screenshot

Description

Immerse yourself in the world of the Maison with the new version of the Louis Vuitton app.
Download the app now to enjoy a unique and personalized shopping experience:
• Product Catalog: Access the full Louis Vuitton product catalog.
• My LV: Log into your MyLV account to access your wishlists, orders, and preferences. Personalize your settings to benefit from a content display tailored to your preferences.
• LV Finder: Take advantage of Louis Vuitton’s search tool featuring product recognition. Take a photo of a women’s or men’s bag to access a selection of suggested Louis Vuitton products.
• LV Now: Explore the world of Louis Vuitton, the Maison’s news, launches, events, and more.
• Connectivity: Manage your Louis Vuitton Connected Objects and access exclusive features
1. Tambour Horizon Connected Watch:
. Personalize the face of your Tambour Horizon watch with exclusive Louis Vuitton designs such as the emblematic Monogram, Damier, stripes, etc.
. Be the first to know when new watch face designs are launched.
. Track your travels in real time with the My Travel watch face.
2. Horizon Connected Luggage:
. Track your Horizon Luggage on the LV App map.
. Receive notifications about the location of your Horizon luggage.
. Access the Louis Vuitton City Guide of the city you are visiting (when available).

What's New in Version 5.11.6

This new version corrects minor defects and improves the navigation of the app. 

Seller

Name

Louis Vuitton Malletier SA

Information

Categories

Version

5.11.6

Size

120.3 MB

Game Center

No

VPP Device Licensing

Yes

Rating

Rated: 4+

Compatibility

iOS 11.0 or later

Devices

iPhone 5s, iPhone 6, iPhone 6 Plus, iPhone 6s, iPhone 6s Plus, iPhone SE, iPhone 7, iPhone 7 Plus, iPhone 8, iPhone 8 Plus, iPhone X, iPhone XR, iPhone XS, iPhone XS Max, iPhone 11, iPhone 11 Pro, iPhone 11 Pro Max, iPhone SE (2nd generation), iPad (5th Generation) Wi-Fi, iPad (5th Generation) Wi-Fi + Cellular, iPad (6th generation) Wi-Fi, iPad (6th generation) Wi-Fi + Cellular, iPad Pro, iPad Pro (Cellular), iPad Pro (9.7-inch), iPad Pro (9.7-inch) (Cellular), iPad Pro 12.9-inch (2nd generation), iPad Pro 12.9-inch (2nd generation) Wi-Fi + Cellular, iPad Pro (10.5-inch), iPad Pro (10.5-inch) Wi-Fi + Cellular, iPad Pro (11-inch), iPad Pro (11-inch) Wi-Fi + Cellular, iPad Pro 12.9-inch (3rd generation), iPad Pro 12.9-inch (3rd generation) Wi-Fi + Cellular, iPad Air, iPad Air (Cellular), iPad Air 2, iPad Air 2 (Cellular), iPad Air (3rd generation), iPad Air (3rd generation) Wi-Fi + Cellular, iPad mini Retina, iPad mini Retina (Cellular), iPad mini 3, iPad mini 3 (Cellular), iPad mini 4, iPad mini 4 (Cellular), iPad mini (5th Generation), iPad mini (5th Generation) Wi-Fi + Cellular, iPad (7th generation) Wi-Fi + Cellular, iPad Pro 11-inch (2nd generation), iPad Pro 11-inch (2nd generation) Wi-Fi + Cellular, iPad Pro 12.9-inch (4th generation), iPad Pro 12.9-inch (4th generation) Wi-Fi + Cellular, iPod touch (6th Generation), iPod touch (7th generation)

Languages

English, Arabic, Chinese, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Korean, Portuguese, Russian, Spanish

App Store: Customer Ratings

Ratings & Reviews

3.5 of 5 (15 Ratings)

App Store: Customer Reviews

2019-01-15

Terrible UI

There is only one response to all problems pop up, and that is “An error occurred. Please try again later.” Because any other scenario will be responded by a crash.
Calvin•K
Version 4.10.1
2017-11-07

xD

y y'all stealin ma money
Fffjjdfjhff
Version 4.2.2
2013-11-27

Nice looking app

However, it crashes often on many different instances. Virtually unusable due to this fact.
Awesome Monkeyz
Version 1.0.3